1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado Fortificado

1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado  Fortificado

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

Fundada em 1955, a Adega de Borba foi a primeira de uma série de Adegas constituídas no Alentejo. Atualmente, reúne 300 viticultores associados que cultivam cerca de 2000 hectares de vinha. Sempre à procura do reforço da qualidade dos seus produtos, a Adega de Borba tem em marcha um ambicioso projeto de aproximação do viticultor à Adega, incutindo neste a paixão de fazer grandes vinhos.(imagem meramente ilustrativa)

Region

Alentejo

Type

Fortificado

Grape Varieties

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
39.90 €
0.75 l • 1976
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €39.90 Average: €39.90 Tracked since: Oct 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does 1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado Fortificado Alentejo cost?

1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado Fortificado Alentejo is available from 39.90 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy 1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado Fortificado Alentejo at the best price?

The lowest current price for 1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado Fortificado Alentejo is 39.90 € at Garrafeira Nacional.

What kind of wine is 1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado Fortificado Alentejo?

1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado Fortificado Alentejo is a Fortificado from the Alentejo wine region.

Who produces 1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado Fortificado Alentejo?

1976 Licoroso Borba Abafado Fortificado Alentejo is produced by Adega Cooperativa de Borba.