Borges Vintage Porto 2020 Porto

Borges Vintage Porto 2020  Porto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

18 pts Revista de Vinhos - Cor rubi escura e intensa. Aroma exuberante, jovem, fresco e muito complexo, inicialmente marcado pela presença de notas resinosas, quase vegetais, com notas de eucalipto, esteva e mentol. Destacam-se também aromas de ameixa preta, amora e groselha, intercalados com nuances florais muito presentes, características da Touriga-Nacional. Vinho encorpado e de excelente volume, revelando taninos bem marcados, firmes, macios e envolventes num conjunto macio na boca. Apresenta um grande equilíbrio entre doçura e acidez, em que o seu sabor transmite na perfeição as sensações aromáticas e de frescura, realçadas pelas notas de amora e mentol, que se prolongam num final de grande persistência.

Region

Douro

Type

Porto

Producer

Borges

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
68.90 €
0.75 l • 2020
View Offer
Portugal Vineyards
82.55 €
0.75 l • 2020
Visit Store
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €68.90 Average: €75.73 Tracked since: Jun 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Borges Vintage Porto 2020 Porto Douro cost?

Borges Vintage Porto 2020 Porto Douro is available from 68.90 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Borges Vintage Porto 2020 Porto Douro at the best price?

The lowest current price for Borges Vintage Porto 2020 Porto Douro is 68.90 € at Garrafeira Nacional.

What kind of wine is Borges Vintage Porto 2020 Porto Douro?

Borges Vintage Porto 2020 Porto Douro is a Porto from the Douro wine region. It is made from Touriga Nacional, Sousão, Touriga Francesa.

Who produces Borges Vintage Porto 2020 Porto Douro?

Borges Vintage Porto 2020 Porto Douro is produced by Borges.