Costa Boal Superior Branco

Costa Boal Superior  Branco

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

Costa Boal Superior White Wine is a wine from the douro region Costa Boal Superior White Wine  shows complex aromas where white and citrus fruit and citrus fruit notes in perfect harmony with mineral notes. mineral notes. In the mouth it is elegant in body with complexity, fine acidity and well present where it balances perfectly all the structure and volume

Region

-

Type

Branco

Grape Varieties

-

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

Winehouse Portugal
21.85 €
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History

Lowest: €21.85 Average: €21.85 Tracked since: Aug 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Costa Boal Superior Branco cost?

Costa Boal Superior Branco is available from 21.85 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Costa Boal Superior Branco at the best price?

The lowest current price for Costa Boal Superior Branco is 21.85 € at Winehouse Portugal.

What kind of wine is Costa Boal Superior Branco?

Costa Boal Superior Branco is a Branco.