Espumante Casa Cadaval Espumante

Espumante Casa Cadaval  Espumante

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

This effervescent sparkler from Casa Cadaval is a delightful reminder that elegance can emerge from simplicity. Made with the characteristic Arinto grape from the Remes region, it bursts with fresh white fruit aromas and a lingering mineral finish – a subtle nod to the local limestone soils. Light, refreshing, and utterly charming, it pairs beautifully with grilled fish or seafood. And, of course, the silver medal from the Wine Awards Portugal just seals the deal!

Region

-

Type

Espumante

Grape Varieties

-

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

Estado Liquido
20.16 €
0.75 l • 2019
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €18.30 Average: €19.23 Tracked since: Nov 2025

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Espumante Casa Cadaval Espumante cost?

Espumante Casa Cadaval Espumante is available from 20.16 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Espumante Casa Cadaval Espumante at the best price?

The lowest current price for Espumante Casa Cadaval Espumante is 20.16 € at Estado Liquido.

What kind of wine is Espumante Casa Cadaval Espumante?

Espumante Casa Cadaval Espumante is a Espumante.