Indiegente Tinto

Indiegente  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

Indiegente Red Wine boasts a deep violet hue, with a nose that blends mineral tones, fresh fruit aromas of red currants, blackberries, and cherries, orange blossom, balsamic, and smoky hints. On the palate it feels fresh, offering silky yet well‑structured tannins.

Region

-

Type

Tinto

Grape Varieties

-

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

Winehouse Portugal
10.60 €
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History

Lowest: €10.60 Average: €10.60 Tracked since: Aug 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Indiegente Tinto cost?

Indiegente Tinto is available from 10.60 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Indiegente Tinto at the best price?

The lowest current price for Indiegente Tinto is 10.60 € at Winehouse Portugal.

What kind of wine is Indiegente Tinto?

Indiegente Tinto is a Tinto.