Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg Tinto

Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

Este é um vinho que une a paixão de Dirk Niepoort por uma região e por uma casta em particular. A casta Blaufraenkisch da vinha de Spitzerberg, plantada nos solos ricos de Carnuntum, traduz-se numa fineza e elegância absoluta, mantendo uma personalidade muito própria.(imagem meramente ilustrativa)

Region

-

Type

Tinto

Grape Varieties

-

Producer

Niepoort

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
39.50 €
0.75 l • 2013
View Offer
Report outdated information

Frequently asked questions

How much does Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg Tinto cost?

Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg Tinto is available from 39.50 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg Tinto at the best price?

The lowest current price for Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg Tinto is 39.50 € at Garrafeira Nacional.

What kind of wine is Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg Tinto?

Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg Tinto is a Tinto.

Who produces Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg Tinto?

Muhr-Niepoort Spitzerberg Tinto is produced by Niepoort.