Quinta Nova Rosé

Quinta Nova  Rosé

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

Quinta Nova Rosé wine presents gorgeous pale‑pink, bright, intense aromas of semi‑green raspberry and blackcurrant blended with wild mint. It has a delicate structure, silky texture, intense, fresh, transparent and good complexity. The wine achieves a balanced profile through moderate acidity and a fresh finish.

Region

-

Type

Rosé

Grape Varieties

-

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

Winehouse Portugal
16.10 €
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History

Lowest: €16.10 Average: €16.10 Tracked since: Aug 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Quinta Nova Rosé cost?

Quinta Nova Rosé is available from 16.10 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Quinta Nova Rosé at the best price?

The lowest current price for Quinta Nova Rosé is 16.10 € at Winehouse Portugal.

What kind of wine is Quinta Nova Rosé?

Quinta Nova Rosé is a Rosé.