V Malcorta Branco

V Malcorta  Branco

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

A Malcorta é uma uva Verdejo quase extinta, resgatada por Javier Sanz depois de muitos anos de pesquisa. A dificuldade da sua vindima tinha-a condenado ao esquecimento, daí o seu nome «malcorta». V Malcorta dá-nos uma versão da Verdejo singular e realmente surpreendente em matizes. Flor al , cítrico, com uma agradável acidez natural e uma persistência marcante, pode competir seriamente entre os melhores brancos da D .O. Rueda

Region

Rueda

Type

Branco

Grape Varieties

Verdejo

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

BodeBoca
20.90 €
0.75 l • 2023
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €20.90 Average: €20.90 Tracked since: Oct 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does V Malcorta Branco Rueda cost?

V Malcorta Branco Rueda is available from 20.90 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy V Malcorta Branco Rueda at the best price?

The lowest current price for V Malcorta Branco Rueda is 20.90 € at BodeBoca.

What kind of wine is V Malcorta Branco Rueda?

V Malcorta Branco Rueda is a Branco from the Rueda wine region. It is made from Verdejo.