100 Hectares Tinta Amarela Tinto

100 Hectares Tinta Amarela  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

“This 100 Hectares Tinta Rara is a delightful demonstration of what this indigenous variety, Trincadeira, can achieve. Vinified with a wonderfully direct approach – straight from the fermenter to the winery – it delivers a wine with genuine character. The aging in French oak has imparted elegant vanilla notes alongside a vibrant expression of wild berries. A truly impressive wine, it’s fantastic paired with a hearty roast.”

Region

Douro

Type

Tinto

Grape Varieties

Trincadeira

Producer

100 Hectares

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira 5 Estrelas
21.50 €
0.75 l • 2019
View Offer
Enovinho
23.85 €
0.75 l
View Offer
Uncork Wines
25.05 €
0.75 l • 2019
View Offer
Portugal Vineyards
26.55 €
0.75 l • 2019
View Offer
Cave Lusa
20.85 €
0.75 l • 2019
Visit Store
Winehouse Portugal
23.40 €
0.75l
Visit Store
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €20.85 Average: €24.01 Tracked since: Nov 2025

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does 100 Hectares Tinta Amarela Tinto Douro cost?

100 Hectares Tinta Amarela Tinto Douro is available from 21.50 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy 100 Hectares Tinta Amarela Tinto Douro at the best price?

The lowest current price for 100 Hectares Tinta Amarela Tinto Douro is 21.50 € at Garrafeira 5 Estrelas. Wine Radar compares offers from 4 retailers in total.

What kind of wine is 100 Hectares Tinta Amarela Tinto Douro?

100 Hectares Tinta Amarela Tinto Douro is a Tinto from the Douro wine region. It is made from Trincadeira.

Who produces 100 Hectares Tinta Amarela Tinto Douro?

100 Hectares Tinta Amarela Tinto Douro is produced by 100 Hectares.