Château Sainte-Luce Bellevue Tinto

Château Sainte-Luce Bellevue  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

The bottles of old wines may show traces of dust and damaged labels, which is to be expected given their age. The National Cellar is committed to storing all wines at the correct temperature and humidity, but it always chooses to preserve the visual appearance that comes with age. We select brands/regions that typically reveal distinct characteristics in old wine tastings. However, we note that wine is a living organism that, even in a bottle, evolves over time. Therefore, the National Cellar cannot be held responsible for the product’s quality, as it is an aged wine. Our recommendation is to open the bottle and let the wine breathe first, which will help release its natural aromas after many years of closure. If you choose to decant before serving, do so patiently to detect the appearance of sediment, which a vintage wine tends to develop. (Illustrative image)

Region

Bordeaux

Type

Tinto

Grape Varieties

-

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
49.90 €
0.75 l • 1966
View Offer
Report outdated information

Frequently asked questions

How much does Château Sainte-Luce Bellevue Tinto Bordeaux cost?

Château Sainte-Luce Bellevue Tinto Bordeaux is available from 49.90 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Château Sainte-Luce Bellevue Tinto Bordeaux at the best price?

The lowest current price for Château Sainte-Luce Bellevue Tinto Bordeaux is 49.90 € at Garrafeira Nacional.

What kind of wine is Château Sainte-Luce Bellevue Tinto Bordeaux?

Château Sainte-Luce Bellevue Tinto Bordeaux is a Tinto from the Bordeaux wine region.