Château Tayac Margaux Tinto

Château Tayac Margaux  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

The bottles of aged wines may show traces of dust and damaged labels, which is normal for their age. The National Cellar commits to storing all wines at the proper temperature and humidity, but always opts to preserve the visual appearance inherent to their age. We select brands and regions that, by default, reveal distinct characteristics in tastings of old wines. Nevertheless, we note that wine is a living organism exposed to time, and even inside a bottle its aromas are subject to various evolutions. Accordingly, the National Cellar cannot be held responsible for the product’s quality, as it is an aged wine. Our recommendation is to open the bottle and let the wine breathe beforehand, which will help release its natural aromas after many years of being sealed. If you choose to decant the wine before serving, do so patiently to detect the appearance of sediment that an old wine typically tends to develop. (illustrative image)

Region

Bordeaux

Type

Tinto

Grape Varieties

-

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
59.00 €
0.75 l • 1979
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €59.00 Average: €59.00 Tracked since: Oct 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Château Tayac Margaux Tinto Bordeaux cost?

Château Tayac Margaux Tinto Bordeaux is available from 59.00 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Château Tayac Margaux Tinto Bordeaux at the best price?

The lowest current price for Château Tayac Margaux Tinto Bordeaux is 59.00 € at Garrafeira Nacional.

What kind of wine is Château Tayac Margaux Tinto Bordeaux?

Château Tayac Margaux Tinto Bordeaux is a Tinto from the Bordeaux wine region.