Crochet Tinto

Crochet  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

“This Crochet, born from the collaborative vision of Susana Esteban and Sandra Tavares da Silva, is far more than just a wine – it’s a testament to a deeply bonded friendship. The winemaking, employing post-fermentation maceration and a significant 18-month aging in 40% new French oak barrels, has resulted in a remarkably concentrated and mineral-driven wine, boasting a surprisingly smooth structure. Seriously impressive for pairing with a hearty beef roast, this is a wine that demands respect and rewards those who take the time to truly appreciate its complexity.”

Region

Douro

Type

Tinto

Producer

Wine & Soul

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira 5 Estrelas
35.95 €
0.75 l • 2021
View Offer
Enovinho
37.35 €
0.75 l
View Offer
Granvine
38.89 €
0.75 l
View Offer
Winehouse Portugal
42.00 €
0.75l
View Offer
Bem Vinhos
32.50 €
0.75 l • 2019
Visit Store
Vinha
34.23 €
0.75 l • 2019
Visit Store
Cave Lusa
37.63 €
0.75 l • 2021
Visit Store
Tavira Romana
44.50 €
0.75 l • 2021
Visit Store
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €32.35 Average: €36.68 Tracked since: Nov 2025

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Crochet Tinto Douro cost?

Crochet Tinto Douro is available from 35.95 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Crochet Tinto Douro at the best price?

The lowest current price for Crochet Tinto Douro is 35.95 € at Garrafeira 5 Estrelas. Wine Radar compares offers from 4 retailers in total.

What kind of wine is Crochet Tinto Douro?

Crochet Tinto Douro is a Tinto from the Douro wine region. It is made from Touriga Francesa, Touriga Nacional.

Who produces Crochet Tinto Douro?

Crochet Tinto Douro is produced by Wine & Soul.