Familia Schroeder Saurus Cabernet Sauvignon Tinto

Familia Schroeder Saurus Cabernet Sauvignon  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

From the heart of Patagonia comes this monovarietal Cabernet, grown in vineyards sheltered by a valley and watered with pure meltwater from the Andes. It offers a fresh profile, yet with structure and spicy nuances, making it ideal to showcase the excellent adaptation of the Gala grape to Argentine soils.

Region

-

Type

Tinto

Grape Varieties

Cabernet Sauvignon

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

BodeBoca
16.90 €
0.75 l • 2021
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €16.90 Average: €16.90 Tracked since: Oct 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Familia Schroeder Saurus Cabernet Sauvignon Tinto cost?

Familia Schroeder Saurus Cabernet Sauvignon Tinto is available from 16.90 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Familia Schroeder Saurus Cabernet Sauvignon Tinto at the best price?

The lowest current price for Familia Schroeder Saurus Cabernet Sauvignon Tinto is 16.90 € at BodeBoca.

What kind of wine is Familia Schroeder Saurus Cabernet Sauvignon Tinto?

Familia Schroeder Saurus Cabernet Sauvignon Tinto is a Tinto. It is made from Cabernet Sauvignon.