Prunotto Mosconi Barolo Tinto

Prunotto Mosconi Barolo  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

This Prunotto Barolo isn’t just wine; it’s a mini-adventure through the heart of the Langhe. Born from Nebbiolo meticulously grown across 65 hectares of carefully selected vineyards, it’s a truly immersive experience. Expect a taste of Piedmont’s heritage, combined with a bold spirit of innovation. Seriously, it’ll transport you to the rolling hills – and pairs wonderfully with a hearty beef roast, if you’re inclined.

Region

Piedmont

Type

Tinto

Grape Varieties

Nebbiolo

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
116.95 €
0.75 l • 2019
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €114.95 Average: €115.95 Tracked since: Dec 2025

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Prunotto Mosconi Barolo Tinto Piedmont cost?

Prunotto Mosconi Barolo Tinto Piedmont is available from 116.95 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Prunotto Mosconi Barolo Tinto Piedmont at the best price?

The lowest current price for Prunotto Mosconi Barolo Tinto Piedmont is 116.95 € at Garrafeira Nacional.

What kind of wine is Prunotto Mosconi Barolo Tinto Piedmont?

Prunotto Mosconi Barolo Tinto Piedmont is a Tinto from the Piedmont wine region. It is made from Nebbiolo.