Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho Branco

Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho  Branco

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

Este Donzelinho do Douro é uma surpresa, sem dúvida. Os seus aromas, carregados de terpénios e com um toque de alecrim que o torna incrivelmente exótico, prometem uma experiência gustativa peculiar. A acidez vibrante e a mineralidade que se revelam no palato confirmam a sua frescura, um vinho que beija o palato com uma energia surpreendente. Perfeito para acompanhar peixes frescos grelhados ou uma salada de frutos silvestras.

Region

Douro

Type

Branco

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
23.90 €
0.75 l • 2019
View Offer
Garrafeira 5 Estrelas
23.95 €
0.75l
View Offer
Portugal Vineyards
27.25 €
0.75 l • 2021
Visit Store
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €23.90 Average: €26.07 Tracked since: Nov 2025

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho Branco Douro cost?

Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho Branco Douro is available from 23.90 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho Branco Douro at the best price?

The lowest current price for Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho Branco Douro is 23.90 € at Garrafeira Nacional. Wine Radar compares offers from 2 retailers in total.

What kind of wine is Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho Branco Douro?

Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho Branco Douro is a Branco from the Douro wine region. It is made from Donzelinho Branco, Donzelinho Tinto.

Who produces Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho Branco Douro?

Real Companhia Velha Séries Donzelinho Branco Douro is produced by Real Companhia Velha.