2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto Porto

2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto  Porto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

The Real Companhia Velha is the oldest and most emblematic wine company in Portugal, boasting more than 258 years of continuous existence and activity dedicated to Port wine. Behind it lies a record of a fabulous history and a glorious past. Looking forward, the company remains committed to maintaining a high standard of quality in its wines and to the confidence that comes from a firm where rigor and the vision of making even more history are constant concerns. As owner of some of the finest estates in the Douro, the Real Companhia Velha has managed to preserve and honor its tradition while betting on the future through a continuous process of modernization and experimentation in the Demarcated Region of the Douro. The bottling year may not match the image shown (image purely illustrative). Exclusive online campaign valid from 11/09/2026 to 25/09/2026 at 11:59, limited to existing stock and non‑cumulative with other ongoing campaigns. Garrafeira Nacional reserves the right to add or remove products from the promotion, as well as to change prices without prior notice.

Region

Douro

Type

Porto

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
61.00 €
0.75 l • 2017
View Offer
Portugal Vineyards
76.65 €
0.75 l • 2017
View Offer
Continente
76.00 €
0.75l
Visit Store
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €47.96 Average: €60.76 Tracked since: Jul 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does 2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto Porto Douro cost?

2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto Porto Douro is available from 61.00 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy 2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto Porto Douro at the best price?

The lowest current price for 2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto Porto Douro is 61.00 € at Garrafeira Nacional. Wine Radar compares offers from 2 retailers in total.

What kind of wine is 2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto Porto Douro?

2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto Porto Douro is a Porto from the Douro wine region. It is made from Touriga Francesa, Touriga Nacional, Sousão, Vinhas Velhas.

Who produces 2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto Porto Douro?

2017 Real Companhia Velha Vintage Porto Porto Douro is produced by Real Companhia Velha.