Busto Grande Escolha Tinto

Busto Grande Escolha  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

Busto Grande Escolha Red Wine boasts a deep ruby hue, an intense and complex nose of ripe red fruits, chocolate, spices and toasted nuances. It is full‑bodied on the palate, balanced, with well‑structured tannins and a long, persistent finish.

Region

-

Type

Tinto

Grape Varieties

-

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

Winehouse Portugal
23.00 €
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History

Lowest: €23.00 Average: €23.00 Tracked since: Aug 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Busto Grande Escolha Tinto cost?

Busto Grande Escolha Tinto is available from 23.00 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Busto Grande Escolha Tinto at the best price?

The lowest current price for Busto Grande Escolha Tinto is 23.00 € at Winehouse Portugal.

What kind of wine is Busto Grande Escolha Tinto?

Busto Grande Escolha Tinto is a Tinto.