Ca'n Verdura Tinto

Ca'n Verdura  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

The Mantonegro, the predominant variety among Majorca’s native red grapes, dominates Ca’n Verdura, a blend that surprises with its pale color and its markedly floral, balsamic and herbaceous expressivity. Pure and pleasantly liquid Mediterranean.

Region

-

Type

Tinto

Grape Varieties

Mourvèdre, Merlot, Syrah

Producer

-

Best available price

All Available Prices

BodeBoca
12.45 €
0.75 l • 2024
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €12.45 Average: €12.45 Tracked since: Jun 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Ca'n Verdura Tinto cost?

Ca'n Verdura Tinto is available from 12.45 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Ca'n Verdura Tinto at the best price?

The lowest current price for Ca'n Verdura Tinto is 12.45 € at BodeBoca.

What kind of wine is Ca'n Verdura Tinto?

Ca'n Verdura Tinto is a Tinto. It is made from Mourvèdre, Merlot, Syrah.