Madeira Miles Boal Fortificado

Madeira Miles Boal  Fortificado

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

Dos primeiros tempos da Madeira, a Miles Madeira nasceu de uma fusão de famílias – a antiga Rutherford & Brown, agora sob Henry Price Miles – que, após a fuga do Phylloxera, viria a dominar a exportação de vinho. Em 1913, a Associação Madeira Wine Company uniu as marcas Blandy, Leacock e Miles & Cossart Gordon, mantendo, ainda que em menor número, a alma de cada produtor. A colaboração com a família Symington, desde 1989, garante ao grupo a qualidade do terroir insular e o controlo de mercado. O resultado? Vinho Madeira de caráter robusto, perfeito com queijo brie ou um chocolate ao leite.

Region

Madeira

Type

Fortificado

Grape Varieties

Malvasia Fina

Best available price

Above Average

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
125.00 €
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History(0.75 l)

Lowest: €100.00 Average: €116.67 Tracked since: Jul 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 0.75 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Madeira Miles Boal Fortificado Madeira cost?

Madeira Miles Boal Fortificado Madeira is available from 125.00 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Madeira Miles Boal Fortificado Madeira at the best price?

The lowest current price for Madeira Miles Boal Fortificado Madeira is 125.00 € at Garrafeira Nacional.

What kind of wine is Madeira Miles Boal Fortificado Madeira?

Madeira Miles Boal Fortificado Madeira is a Fortificado from the Madeira wine region. It is made from Malvasia Fina.

Who produces Madeira Miles Boal Fortificado Madeira?

Madeira Miles Boal Fortificado Madeira is produced by Madeira Wine Company.