Niepoort Diálogo Tinto

Niepoort Diálogo  Tinto

My Notes

Create an account to save notes

Track your tasting notes and favorite wines

Description

In the national wine landscape, there is no producer more esteemed than Niepoort, whose long history began in 1842 when the first Van Der Niepoort arrived in Portugal. Starting out in the Port wine market as a merchant, he quickly established a business that proved prosperous and forward‑looking. Thus, in the fifth generation, Dirk Niepoort emerged—a pivotal figure in the world of wine, recognized as one of the most important personalities devoted to Portuguese wine. He has collaborated with dozens of producers, helping them improve their wines and understand their vineyards, while also shaping his own legacy with those who constantly create irreverent wines. Today, Dirk Niepoort works on many other projects across almost every national wine region and some international ones. (illustrative image only)

Region

Douro

Type

Tinto

Producer

Niepoort

Best available price

All Available Prices

Garrafeira Nacional
19.95 €
1.5 l • 2022
View Offer
Report outdated information

Price History(1.5 l)

Lowest: €15.96 Average: €18.62 Tracked since: Jul 2026

Prices updated weekly across 15+ retailers · 1.5 l bottles only

Frequently asked questions

How much does Niepoort Diálogo Tinto Douro cost?

Niepoort Diálogo Tinto Douro is available from 19.95 € on Wine Radar, with prices updated weekly across Portuguese online retailers.

Where can I buy Niepoort Diálogo Tinto Douro at the best price?

The lowest current price for Niepoort Diálogo Tinto Douro is 19.95 € at Garrafeira Nacional.

What kind of wine is Niepoort Diálogo Tinto Douro?

Niepoort Diálogo Tinto Douro is a Tinto from the Douro wine region. It is made from Touriga Nacional, Tinta Roriz, Trincadeira, Touriga Francesa.

Who produces Niepoort Diálogo Tinto Douro?

Niepoort Diálogo Tinto Douro is produced by Niepoort.